Are animals required to be licensed?

City Ordinance Section 4-431 requires that the owner of every dog/cat kept in the city shall register the dog/cat. Please contact us for further information at (406) 657-8226.

Animal Ordinance NO. 03-5259  

DogCat-Licensing-Fees

Show All Answers

1. Where are you located?
2. Are animals required to be licensed?